Delegates List

Surname First Name Company
Abbassi Rouzbeh Macquarie University
Abubaker Basil Monash University
Afzal Fatima The University of Sydney
Ahuja Yogita Monash University
Al-Kilidar  Hiyam  University of Technology Sydney
Al-Rawi Mohammad CEID/WINTEC
Al-Zubaydi  Ahmed  University of Technology Sydney
Alksnis Nik Monash University
Amin  Uzma  Curtin University
Andersen Declan  CQUniversity
Aravinthan Thiru University of Southern Queensland
Armour William The University of New South Wales
Arulampalam Ganesh Edith Cowan University
Asgari Nasser Flinders University
Bae Jill The University of Sydney
Bakhshayesh Hanieh Curtin University
Balhaddad Abdullah The University of Adelaide
Bannigan Alex The University of New South Wales
Belkina Marina Western Sydney University
Belski Iouri RMIT University
Beuchat Paul The University of Melbourne
Bhatia  Tanvi  University of Technology Sydney
Boye  Timothy  University of Technology Sydney
Bradford Glenn The University of Melbourne
Bradley Alan Engineers Australia
Briozzo Paul The University of Sydney
Brown Nick RMIT University
Burnett Ian University of Technology Sydney
Burridge Joshua The University of Sydney
Buskes Gavin The University of Melbourne
Caldera Savindi Griffith University 
Campbell Jennifer Leigh Griffith University
Chai Edward Wintec
CHAI HUA The University of New South Wales
Chan King-Sun Curtin University
Chand Praneel Wintec
Chattopadhyay Gopinath Federation University Australia
Cheng Eva University of Technology Sydney
Chew Hong The University of Adelaide
Childers Jeri University of Technology Sydney
Chowdhury Ashfaque Central Queensland University
Chowdhury Ashfaque Central Queensland University
Chowdhury Rezaul University of Southern Queensland
conference AAEE University of Technology Sydney
Cook Emily Swinburne University of Technlogy
Crossin Enda Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Crosthwaite Caroline Australian Council of Engineering Deans
Crough Julie Griffith University
Cunningham-Nelson Sam Queensland University of Technology
Dang Ha Monash University
Daniel Scott University of Technology Sydney
Danowitz Andrew California Polytechnic State University 
Dart Sarah Queensland University of Technology
Dawes Les Queensland University of Technology
de Souza Raquel The University of Melbourne
Deters Jessica Virginia Tech
di Bona Rex Macquarie University
Dixon Claire Swinburne University of Technology
Dohaney Jacqueline Swinburne University of Technology
Dunstan Ken MathWorks
Eaton Ray Macquarie University
Ebrahimi Ghadi  Amirali The University of Sydney 
Ellinson Rebecca Monash University
Emad Gholam University of Tasmania
Emerson Nicholas University of Canterbury
Enteshari Sina Waikato University 
Espinosa Hugo Griffith University
Fairweather Helen University of the Sunshine Coast
Fiford Rod The University of Sydney
Figueroa Eugenia University of Technology Sydney
Fleming Melanie The University of Queensland
Foley Bernadette Engineers Australia
Forwood Eleanor Monash University
Gan Wenqian University of Technology Sydney
Garcia  Jaime  University of Technology Sydney
Gardner Anne Australasian Association for Engineering Education
Gardner Greg The University of Sydney
Ge Miranda Monash University
Gilbert Benoit Griffith Unviersity
Gill  Asif  University of Technology Sydney
Goddard George Engineers Without Borders Australia
Goh Steven University of Southern Queensland
Goldacre Paul The University of Queensland
Goldfinch Tom The University of Sydney
Goldsmith Rosalie University of Technology Sydney
Goldsworthy Rebecca The University of Sydney
Gregg Alexander The University of Newcastle
Grundy Sarah The University of New South Wales
Guzzomi Andrew The University of Western Australia
Hadgraft Roger University of Technology Sydney
Hadigheh Ali The University of Sydney
Halupka Veronica Monash University
Haritos Nicholas Strucomp Pty Ltd
Harwood Ronald The University of Western Australia
Hasibuan Muhammad The University of Western Australia
Hassan Ghulam Mubashar The University of Western Australia
Heffernan Emma University of Wollongong
Henderson Alan University of Tasmania
Hesterman Dianne The University of Western Australia
Hexamer Sarah Wintec
Hoult Ryan The University of Melbourne
Howell Simon Griffith University
Huang Cindy Monash University
Hughes Bryce Montana State University
Ingram Matthew The University of Sydney
Islam Mainul University of Southern Queensland
James Jesin The University of Auckland
Jarman Rob University of Technology Sydney
Kadi Anthony The University of Sydney
Kaur Arvind Monash University
Khaksar Siavash Curtin University
Khan Nazim The University of Western Australia
Khanna Jai Waikato Institute of Technology 
Kim Misol Monash University
King Robin Australian Council of Engineering Deans
Kitching Sharon The University of Sydney
Klaric Stefanija Charles Darwin University
Klymchuk Sergiy Auckland University of Technology
Kolb Andrea The University of Auckland
Kolo Kathryn Monash University
Krishnan Siva Deakin University
Kutay Cat Charles Darwin University
Lamborn Julia Monash University
Lammers Thorsten University of Technology Sydney
Lawrence Rob Prospect Research & Marketing
Lawrence Christopher University of Technology Sydney
Lawson  Justine University of Technology Sydney
Lazendic-Galloway Jasmina Monash University
Lee Peter ACED
Lee James Charles Darwin University
Leigh Elyssebeth  University of Technology Sydney
Li Jonathan Monash University
Liberatore Adam Wintec
Lim Teng Joon The University of Sydney
Lim TJ The University of Sydney
Lindeck Jeremy  University of Technology Sydney
Lindsay Euan Charles Sturt University
Litvinov Aleksandr University of Technology Sydney
Lok Peter The University of Sydney
Lokuge Weena University of Southern Queensland
Lowe David The University of Sydney
Lumantarna Elisa The University of Melbourne
Lyden Sarah University of Tasmania
Machet  Tania University of Technology Sydney
Macleod-Finke Morgan Monash University
Mahinroosta Reza Charles Sturt University
Male Sally The University of Western Australia
Mammucari Raffaella The University of Sydney
Mansouri Shahnaz Monash University
Marinelli Melissa The University of Western Australia
Maxwell Andrew University of Southern Queensland
Maynard Nicoleta Monash University
Mazid Abdul Central Queensland University
Mazzurco Andrea Swinburne University of Technology
McBride William The University of Newcastle
McDonald Chris The University of Western Australia
Miao Guien The University of Sydney
Michael Ruby Griffith University
Miramini Saeed The University of Melbourne
Mojumder Foez Monash University
Molina Juan The University of Sydney
Mortazavi  Mina  University of Technology Sydney
Moss Wes The University of Western Australia
Moylan Emily The University of Sydney
Myers Julie Macquarie University
Nikolic Sasha University of Wollongong
No Young The University of Sydney
Norman Mark University of Southern Queensland
O’Moore Liza The University of Queensland
O’Neill Tom University of Calgary
O’Shea Julian Monash University
Orban Jonathan Duff & Macintosh
Oyeku Adewale Western Sydney University
Parker Lyndal The University of Sydney
Pearson Ashlee RMIT University
Peiris Sankha Monash University
Petrova Krassie Auckland University of Technology
Phythian Mark University of Southern Queensland
Pradhan  Sojen  University of Technology Sydney
Ramezanian Pour Matt Wintec
Ranaraja Iresha RMIT University
Randhawa Sherry Flinders University
Rasekh  Haleh  University of Technology Sydney
Rasul Mohammad Central Queensland University
Ravishankar Jayashri The University of New South Wales
Reidsema Carl The University of Queensland
Reis Sonia Queensland University of Technology
Ren Yifei  Curtin University
Rojas Sanchez Daniel Monash University
Ross Robert La Trobe University
Saberi  Morteza  University of Technology Sydney
Sabry Mays University of Technology Sydney
Sarkar Nurul Auckland University of Technology
Satnani Himanshi The University of Western Australia
Schell William Montana State University
Seeley Sian Monash University
Segerfröjd Gabriel NorthTec
Senadeera Wiji University of Southern Queensland
Sherburn Nathan Monash University
Siddiqui Fida Hussain Swinburne University of Technology
Sijmkens Elien KU Leuven
Simpson-Smith Claire The University of South Australia
Skinner Iain The University of New South Wales
Smith Jeremy Australian National University
SONG YANTAO The University of Auckland
Sorby Sheryl University of Cincinnati
Stoakley Alison Engineers Without Borders Australia
Tan Danny The University of New South Wales
Tekmen Araci Yasemin  University of Technology Sydney
Thite Swapneel The University of New South Wales
Thorpe David University of Southern Queensland
Tisdell Christopher The University of New South Wales
Town Graham Macquarie University
Trevelyan James UWA / Close Comfort
Tse Nicholas Macquarie University
Valentine Andrew The University of Queensland
Vo Tony Monash University
Watson Shalini Edith Cowan University
Webb Lizzie Kindred Spirits Enterprises
Whelan Karen Queensland University of Technology
Whittington Chris Auckland University of Technology
Wijenayake Chamith The University of Queensland
Wilkinson Tim The University of Sydney
Willey Keith The University of Sydney
Willis Charlene Griffith University
Woo Meng The University of Auckland
Wordley Scott Monash University
Yellishetty Mohan Monash University
Young Richard Monash University
Young Amy Queensland University of Technology
Zangmo Gayleg Swinburne University of Technology
Zhu Jiabin Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Zivotic-Kukolj Vlatka  Flinders University